Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 79th St  »  1212 NW 79th St

1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110160030

Sales & Tax Overview for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2011
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,042

Lot & Building Information for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,206
Total sqft 5,496
Building class Store
Acreage 0.169
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 2,206 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $396,058.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2011 $22,000
03/28/1995 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2011 - D
10/20/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/18/1996 - R Mortgage
03/28/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/19/1992 - R Mortgage
04/08/1992 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,592
Current property tax $5,042
Market value $396,058
Assessed value $287,895

Assessment History for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,058 $287,895 16.9317 $5,592 -3.74%
2024 $469,718 $261,723 16.9487 $5,809 -4.20%
2023 $537,428 $237,930 17.0541 $6,064 +61.11%
2022 $228,056 $216,300 17.0433 $3,764 +4.44%
2021 $216,977 $196,637 17.6056 $3,604 -2.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1212 Northwest 79th Street, Miami.