Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 17th Ave  »  7777 NW 17th Ave

7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110160160

Sales & Tax Overview for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/06/2003
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,881

Lot & Building Information for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 10,038
Building class Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411)
Acreage 0.933
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Supermarket: Retail Outlet (1411) located at 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 10,038 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,968,242.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2003 $600,000
03/12/1997 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Affidavit
11/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/02/1991 - R Warranty Deed
08/19/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,345
Current property tax $23,881
Market value $1,968,242
Assessed value $1,290,399

Assessment History for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,968,242 $1,290,399 16.9317 $26,345 +4.58%
2024 $1,977,275 $1,173,090 16.9487 $25,192 +4.37%
2023 $1,954,737 $1,066,446 17.0541 $24,138 +39.66%
2022 $1,084,900 $969,497 17.0433 $17,284 +6.48%
2021 $922,000 $922,000 17.6056 $16,232 -3.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7777 Northwest 17th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price