1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami |
| Zip code | 33150 |
| County | Miami-Dade |
| Municipality | |
| Parcel ID | 3031110240150 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
| Sale date | 11/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $5,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $63,771 |
Lot & Building Information for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
| Building sqft | 24,084 |
| Building class | Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) |
| Acreage | 0.955 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
- • Improvements for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 24,084 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33150?1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,245,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/29/2023 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 41578 SF |
AA
The property features a warehouse building in great condition and is located in a sub-market that is seeing a flood of investment and recent developments. The building features high ceilings, a sprinkler system, offices, dock-height loading, and on-site parking. This opportunity is ideal for an investor or end-user seeking its own building. The property is ideal for a variety of uses such as light industrial, entertainment, production, or flex uses. Paired with the site’s strategic location within Miami’s urban core and easy access to I-95, this allows you to capitalize on the property’s ideal location to major landmarks within Miami’s urban core. *The existing owner currently occupies the property and will consider short-term leasebacks or may deliver vacant with advance notice and commitment from a buyer.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Access detailed property tax data for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $71,875 |
| Current property tax | $63,771 |
| Market value | $4,245,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,245,000 |
Assessment History for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,245,000 | $4,245,000 | 16.9317 | $71,875 | +86.25% |
| 2024 | $2,807,000 | $1,938,627 | 16.9487 | $38,590 | +9.18% |
| 2023 | $2,552,000 | $1,762,389 | 17.0541 | $35,346 | +24.25% |
| 2022 | $1,775,218 | $1,602,172 | 17.0433 | $28,446 | +10.93% |
| 2021 | $1,456,520 | $1,456,520 | 17.6056 | $25,643 | -0.29% |
Miami residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.
Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,974 |
| Median age | 37.1 |
| Average household income | $62,028 |
| Family households | 55.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,086 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.77 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $516,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $337,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Here are the neighbors for 1195 Northwest 71st Street, Miami.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|