Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 71st St  »  1245 NW 71st St

1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110280320

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/01/1996
Sale price $54,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (8066)
Acreage 0.116

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $131,838.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1996 $54,000

Title Documents for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/1994 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,306
Current property tax $0
Market value $131,838
Assessed value $41,908

Assessment History for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $67,326 $38,099 16.9487 $839 +3.58%
2023 $67,326 $34,636 17.0541 $810 +4.77%
2022 $67,326 $31,488 17.0433 $773 -0.28%
2021 $67,326 $28,626 17.6056 $775 -20.46%
2020 $55,185 $26,024 17.6571 $974 +128.52%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Northwest 71st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.25
Holmes Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 358 0.25
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.41
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.41
Thena Crowder Early Childhood Diagnostic Special Education Center NR Public PK, K 93 0.60