Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 14th Ave  »  7511 NW 14th Ave

7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110290091

Sales & Tax Overview for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/30/2018
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,075

Lot & Building Information for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 652
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1935 and has a total of 652 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,950, the tax amount paid for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 is $2,789.

When was 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 01/30/2018 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2018 $135,000
07/01/2016 $25,000
02/16/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/19/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2056
02/19/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/27/2025 - D
10/29/2025 - R
Agreement
04/11/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/14/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/04/2022 - D
04/08/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2052
01/30/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
01/30/2018 - D
01/30/2018 - R
Deed
09/14/2016 - D
09/15/2016 - R
Release
09/06/2016 - D
09/07/2016 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,790
Current property tax $1,075
Market value $248,341
Assessed value $110,950

Assessment History for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,341 $110,950 16.9317 $2,790 +0.93%
2024 $249,689 $107,824 16.9487 $2,764 +7.15%
2023 $223,258 $104,684 17.0541 $2,580 +13.90%
2022 $182,482 $101,635 17.0433 $2,265 +22.49%
2021 $114,583 $98,675 17.6056 $1,849 +1.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7511 Northwest 14th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.25
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.25
Shining Light Childcare Development Center NR Private PK-3 17 0.46
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.41
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.52
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.57