Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 74th St  »  1350 NW 74th St

1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110330010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/13/2019
Sale price $8,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $126,686

Lot & Building Information for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Building sqft 100,453
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 3.49
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 100,453 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,433,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2019 $8,900,000
03/06/1997 $390,000
01/10/1992 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
08/25/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
02/10/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Notice
11/18/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Security Instrument
11/17/2020 - D
11/20/2020 - R
Release
12/13/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2019 - D
06/05/2019 - R
Release
12/08/2003 - R Easment
03/06/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/19/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
08/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $142,785
Current property tax $126,686
Market value $8,433,000
Assessed value $8,433,000

Assessment History for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,006,000 $8,493,244 16.9487 $147,335 +1.76%
2023 $9,679,000 $7,721,131 17.0541 $144,793 +14.57%
2022 $8,043,000 $7,019,210 17.0433 $126,376 +9.01%
2021 $6,893,000 $6,381,100 17.6056 $115,931 +13.18%
2020 $5,801,000 $5,801,000 17.6571 $102,429 +105.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1350 Northwest 74th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price