Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 10th Ave  »  7753 NW 10th Ave

7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110340412

Sales & Tax Overview for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2018
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,978

Lot & Building Information for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,511
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,511 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,595, the tax amount paid for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 is $5,407.

When was 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 09/18/2018 for $252,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2018 $252,000
01/11/2018 $58,000
11/27/2017 $23,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2021 - D
10/15/2021 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Security Instrument 10/01/2048
09/18/2018 - D
09/21/2018 - R
Deed
03/06/2018 - D
03/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
01/11/2018 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Deed
12/20/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Release
12/20/2017 - D
12/26/2017 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,408
Current property tax $2,978
Market value $446,352
Assessed value $237,595

Assessment History for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,352 $237,595 16.9317 $5,408 +0.96%
2024 $449,463 $230,899 16.9487 $5,356 +9.09%
2023 $386,406 $224,174 17.0541 $4,910 +7.94%
2022 $345,057 $217,645 17.0433 $4,549 +17.63%
2021 $232,262 $211,306 17.6056 $3,867 +2.35%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7753 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.26
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.26
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.30
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.30
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools