Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 76th St  »  1021 NW 76th St

1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110351250

Sales & Tax Overview for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/24/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.126

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

The current market value is $143,327.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2011 $10
05/28/2009 $10
05/09/2006 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed
05/24/2011 - D
05/24/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/08/2007 - R Certificate of Title
05/09/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
07/14/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/05/2005 - R Certificate of Title
06/15/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/28/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,691
Current property tax $0
Market value $143,327
Assessed value $71,852

Assessment History for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $143,327 $71,852 16.9317 $1,691 +4.28%
2024 $143,215 $65,320 16.9487 $1,621 +2.99%
2023 $143,218 $59,382 17.0541 $1,574 +29.16%
2022 $99,336 $53,984 17.0433 $1,219 +27.77%
2021 $61,970 $49,077 17.6056 $954 -9.62%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1021 Northwest 76th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.27
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.27
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.37
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.37
Jesse J. Mccrary, Jr. Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 376 0.51

Nearest middle schools