Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 75th St  »  833 NW 75th St

833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110352120

Sales & Tax Overview for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/10/2024
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,158

Lot & Building Information for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,165
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1939 and has a total of 1,165 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,805, the tax amount paid for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $4,686.

When was 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 10/10/2024 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2024 $425,000
02/15/2011 $10
12/14/2010 $7,117
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/10/2024 - D
10/17/2024 - R
Deed
02/15/2011 - D
02/15/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/14/2010 - D
12/14/2010 - R
Deed
04/05/2004 - R Probate Order of Distribution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,687
Current property tax $4,158
Market value $276,805
Assessed value $276,805

Assessment History for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,805 $276,805 16.9317 $4,687 +54.72%
2024 $276,689 $116,222 16.9487 $3,029 +10.86%
2023 $244,553 $105,657 17.0541 $2,732 +17.45%
2022 $200,667 $96,052 17.0433 $2,326 +24.60%
2021 $134,338 $87,320 17.6056 $1,867 -15.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 833 Northwest 75th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jesse J. Mccrary, Jr. Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 376 0.40
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.40
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.40
Arcola Lake Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 521 0.45

Nearest middle schools