Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 13th CT  »  8035 NW 13th CT

8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110440030

Sales & Tax Overview for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2023
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,344

Lot & Building Information for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Building sqft 672
Total sqft 1,172
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.794
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1937
Stories 1
Units 3
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147?

8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1937 and has a total of 672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,969, the tax amount paid for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 is $12,733.

When was 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 03/15/2023 for $555,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2023 $555,000
01/26/2007 $10
10/11/1995 $23,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2023 - D
03/16/2023 - R
Deed
05/06/2016 - D
05/09/2016 - R
Release
04/27/2016 - D
04/28/2016 - R
Notice
04/19/2016 - D
04/20/2016 - R
Release
01/26/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,733
Current property tax $11,344
Market value $789,439
Assessed value $727,969

Assessment History for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $661,790 $661,790 16.9487 $11,216 +72.17%
2023 $657,658 $203,673 17.0541 $6,515 +53.55%
2022 $350,148 $185,158 17.0433 $4,243 +1.31%
2021 $343,048 $168,326 17.6056 $4,188 -18.77%
2020 $291,992 $153,024 17.6571 $5,156 +109.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shining Light Childcare Development Center NR Private PK-3 17 0.10
Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.26
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.26

Nearest middle schools

Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.60
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Worshiper's House Of Prayer Academy NR Private K-8 129 0.68
Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.73

Nearest high schools

Revelation Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.22
Worshipers-House of Prayer Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.67
Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.73
D.A. Dorsey Educational Center NR Public 9-12 0 0.73
Miami Northwestern Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,429 0.81

Neighbors for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8035 Northwest 13th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7920 NW 13th Ave, Miami 01/31/2008 $10
8043 NW 14th Ave, Miami 1,180 06/25/2021 $310,000
8090 NW 13th Ave, Miami 1,144 01/26/2007 $10
1523 NW 84th St, Miami 1,600 12/03/2015 $155,000
1321 NW 79th St, Miami 01/31/2008 $10
1353 NW 79th St, Miami 2,579 11/27/2023 $1,900,000
8005 NW 14th Ave, Miami 1,400 02/16/1996 $16,000
8035 NW 14th Ave, Miami 1,400 11/02/2000 $10
7939 NW 14th Ave, Miami 3,648 11/17/2025 $10
1521 NW 84th St, Miami 1,752 08/05/2002 $95,000
8400 NW 15th Ave, Miami 3,480 08/13/2018 $370,000
7940 NW 13th Ave, Miami 1,758 01/03/2020 $1
7950 NW 13th CT, Miami 1,185
8100 NW 13th Ave, Miami 3,284 05/23/2023 $10
1651 NW 84th St, Miami 988 11/29/2016 $10
1305 NW 79th St, Miami 3,149 01/31/2008 $10
1605 NW 84th St, Miami 1,136 08/07/2019 $230,000
1531 NW 84th St, Miami 1,154 10/09/2013 $56,400
1631 NW 84th St, Miami 991 04/22/1988
1617 NW 84th St, Miami 1,300 09/18/2023 $395,000