Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 13th CT  »  8220 NW 13th CT

8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110440250

Sales & Tax Overview for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/17/2006
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,242
Building class Educational/Scientific - Exempt: Educational - Private (7241)
Acreage 0.666
Year built 1978
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147?

8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,242 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,658, the tax amount paid for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 is $9,642.

When was 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 08/17/2006 for $400,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2006 $400,000
03/13/2006 $82,806
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/31/2018 - D
08/02/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/26/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Agreement
07/26/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Assignment
07/26/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/17/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/13/2006 - D
03/13/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,643
Current property tax $0
Market value $937,279
Assessed value $332,658

Assessment History for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,417 $302,417 16.9487 $5,126 +1.79%
2023 $295,277 $295,277 17.0541 $5,036 -0.38%
2022 $296,602 $296,602 17.0433 $5,055 +2.35%
2021 $280,536 $280,536 17.6056 $4,939 +13.35%
2020 $246,778 $246,778 17.6571 $4,357 +2.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 8220 Northwest 13th Court, Miami.