Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 7th Ave  »  8460 NW 7th Ave

Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110480010

Sales & Tax Overview for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/24/2022
Sale price $11,856,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $139,939

Lot & Building Information for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 57,244
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.258
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 57,244 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,778,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2022 $11,856,000
01/09/2014 $2,200,000
01/09/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Assignment
09/27/2022 - D
09/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Deed
05/24/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
05/24/2022 - D
05/25/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Assignment of Assignment of Leases and Rents
05/31/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
04/20/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Megacenter - Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $157,023
Current property tax $139,939
Market value $9,778,000
Assessed value $8,949,270

Assessment History for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,778,000 $8,949,270 16.9317 $157,023 -5.11%
2024 $9,764,000 $9,764,000 16.9487 $165,487 +0.18%
2023 $9,686,000 $9,686,000 17.0541 $165,186 +119.32%
2022 $7,453,000 $2,507,120 17.0433 $75,318 +55.07%
2021 $3,484,000 $2,279,200 17.6056 $48,571 +32.76%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Megacenter - 8460 Northwest 7th Avenue, Miami.