Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 14th CT  »  7625 NW 14th CT

7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110510100

Sales & Tax Overview for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Sale date 03/01/2023
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,004

Lot & Building Information for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Building sqft 988
Total sqft 1,261
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147?

7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1957 and has a total of 988 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,091, the tax amount paid for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 is $5,639.

When was 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 03/01/2023 for $435,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2023 $435,000
06/03/2022 $235,000
02/11/2022 $124,093
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2053
03/01/2023 - D
03/02/2023 - R
Deed
06/03/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 06/03/2024
06/03/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deed
02/11/2022 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,640
Current property tax $5,004
Market value $333,091
Assessed value $333,091

Assessment History for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $305,968 $305,968 16.9487 $5,186 +10.15%
2023 $276,066 $276,066 17.0541 $4,708 +114.31%
2022 $223,763 $69,106 17.0433 $2,197 +20.44%
2021 $158,785 $67,094 17.6056 $1,824 -26.66%
2020 $140,858 $66,168 17.6571 $2,487 +9.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7625 Northwest 14th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.26
Liberty Academy NR Private PK-K 56 0.26
Shining Light Childcare Development Center NR Private PK-3 17 0.41
Lillie C. Evans K-8 Center 6 Public PK, K-8 334 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Secondary Student Success Center-804 NR Public 6-12 16 0.41