Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 80th St  »  261 NW 80th St

261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031120231510

Sales & Tax Overview for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $350,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,147

Lot & Building Information for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,054
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150?

261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,043, the tax amount paid for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 is $4,673.

When was 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 last sold and what was the last sale price?

261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150 was last sold in 09/15/2022 for $350,300.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $350,300
08/07/2020 $254,000
02/04/2020 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
09/28/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/03/2023 - D
05/08/2023 - R
Notice
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Deed
09/15/2022 - D
09/15/2022 - R
Affidavit
08/07/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
08/07/2020 - D
08/12/2020 - R
Deed
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
02/04/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,674
Current property tax $4,147
Market value $276,043
Assessed value $276,043

Assessment History for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,043 $276,043 16.9317 $4,674 -11.73%
2024 $312,411 $312,411 16.9487 $5,295 +8.47%
2023 $286,232 $286,232 17.0541 $4,881 +89.85%
2022 $168,732 $139,602 17.0433 $2,571 +7.76%
2021 $135,536 $135,536 17.6056 $2,386 +48.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 261 Northwest 80th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jesse J. Mccrary, Jr. Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 376 0.32
St Mary Cathedral School NR Private K-8 412 0.36
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.42
Bola Childcare Learning Center NR Private PK-1 34 0.42

Nearest middle schools