Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 18th Ave  »  5814 NW 18th Ave

5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150040820

Sales & Tax Overview for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $253,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,177

Lot & Building Information for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,648
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.178
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,820, the tax amount paid for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $5,667.

When was 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 03/27/2018 for $253,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $253,500
03/27/2018 $100
07/05/2017 $29,640
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2051
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2048
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Affidavit
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Deed
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Deed
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Release
11/21/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Release
11/06/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,668
Current property tax $3,177
Market value $465,028
Assessed value $250,820

Assessment History for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $465,028 $250,820 16.9317 $5,668 +3.01%
2024 $451,413 $243,752 16.9487 $5,502 +2.15%
2023 $438,240 $236,653 17.0541 $5,386 +11.86%
2022 $366,274 $229,761 17.0433 $4,815 +13.84%
2021 $266,223 $223,069 17.6056 $4,230 +4.73%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5814 Northwest 18th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.15
Charles R Drew K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 417 0.15
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 287 0.32
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools