Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th Ter  »  1825 NW 68th Ter

1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150056051

Sales & Tax Overview for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2020
Sale price $35,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,522

Lot & Building Information for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.083

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $129,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2020 $35,600
03/12/2008 $186,000
07/23/2007 $79,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Release
09/20/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/24/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Release
09/24/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Release
09/24/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Release
09/24/2020 - D
09/28/2020 - R
Release
02/18/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
03/12/2008 - R Warranty Deed
07/23/2007 - R Deed
12/15/2006 - R Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,672
Current property tax $1,522
Market value $129,600
Assessed value $78,910

Assessment History for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,600 $78,910 16.9317 $1,672 +8.64%
2024 $120,722 $71,737 16.9487 $1,539 +7.23%
2023 $113,472 $65,216 17.0541 $1,435 +25.80%
2022 $79,115 $59,288 17.0433 $1,141 +20.24%
2021 $53,899 $53,899 17.6056 $949 +49.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1825 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.20
Liberty City Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 269 0.20
Faces Learning Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.20
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.40
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.40