Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 21st Ave  »  5150 NW 21st Ave

5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150160590

Sales & Tax Overview for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 4,613
Total sqft 5,874
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1982 and has a total of 4,613 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $756,653, the tax amount paid for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $19,839.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,840
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,816,274
Assessed value $756,653

Assessment History for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,816,274 $756,653 16.9317 $19,840 +12.10%
2024 $1,602,790 $687,867 16.9487 $17,699 +3.36%
2023 $1,589,476 $625,334 17.0541 $17,123 +26.16%
2022 $1,157,937 $568,486 17.0433 $13,573 +20.59%
2021 $824,420 $516,806 17.6056 $11,255 -13.97%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5150 Northwest 21st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 287 0.26
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.29
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.29
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.31