Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 66th St  »  2243 NW 66th St

2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150180150

Sales & Tax Overview for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/19/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $8,045

Lot & Building Information for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,293
Total sqft 2,789
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.174
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,647, the tax amount paid for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $9,006.

When was 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 07/19/2018 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2018 $10
05/29/2015 $160,000
07/21/2005 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/29/2015 - D
06/01/2015 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/21/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
07/21/2005 - R Deed
06/21/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/21/2004 - D
12/21/2004 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,007
Current property tax $8,045
Market value $575,867
Assessed value $503,647

Assessment History for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $564,533 $457,861 16.9487 $8,464 +13.72%
2023 $513,794 $386,402 17.0541 $7,443 +12.68%
2022 $445,145 $351,275 17.0433 $6,605 +16.56%
2021 $325,780 $319,341 17.6056 $5,667 +10.55%
2020 $290,310 $290,310 17.6571 $5,126 +4.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2243 Northwest 66th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.13
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.13
KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.13
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.30
Faces Learning Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.30