Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 66th St  »  2370 NW 66th St

2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150180420

Sales & Tax Overview for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/20/2011
Sale price $8,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,293

Lot & Building Information for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.187

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $282,480.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2011 $8,000

Title Documents for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/10/2014 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Release
09/20/2011 - D
09/20/2011 - R
Deed
07/31/1984 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,388
Current property tax $2,293
Market value $282,480
Assessed value $49,952

Assessment History for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $274,142 $45,411 16.9487 $2,280 +5.70%
2023 $258,160 $41,283 17.0541 $2,157 +36.28%
2022 $180,655 $37,530 17.0433 $1,583 +28.99%
2021 $123,453 $34,119 17.6056 $1,227 -16.14%
2020 $82,862 $31,018 17.6571 $1,463 +24.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2370 Northwest 66th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.23
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.23
KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.23
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.36
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.37