Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 64th St  »  2176 NW 64th St

2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150190100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2020
Sale price $100
Current property tax $10,586

Lot & Building Information for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Building sqft 3,872
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.148
Year built 2022
Units 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 8

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 2022 and has a total of 3,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $704,692, the tax amount paid for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $11,931.

When was 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 09/17/2020 for $100.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2020 $100
09/07/2017 $22,500
06/29/2016 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/19/2023 - D
09/25/2023 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2053
09/17/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/17/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/17/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
09/24/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/08/2018 - D
06/08/2018 - R
Judgement
09/07/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/29/2016 - D
06/29/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,932
Current property tax $10,586
Market value $704,692
Assessed value $704,692

Assessment History for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $693,421 $659,362 16.9487 $11,400 +5.59%
2023 $685,075 $599,420 17.0541 $10,796 +428.44%
2022 $141,553 $106,211 17.0433 $2,043 +20.18%
2021 $96,556 $96,556 17.6056 $1,700 +49.93%
2020 $64,215 $56,714 17.6571 $1,134 +24.21%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2176 Northwest 64th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.15
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.27
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.27
KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.28
Faces Learning Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.15