Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th St  »  2341 NW 68th St

2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150360051

Sales & Tax Overview for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2006
Sale price $128,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,242

Lot & Building Information for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Building sqft 836
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1931
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1931 and has a total of 836 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,048, the tax amount paid for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,033.

When was 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 08/04/2006 for $128,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2006 $128,000
09/29/2004 $35,172
08/30/2001 $66,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2013 - D
05/02/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
08/04/2006 - R Warranty Deed
09/29/2004 - R Deed
07/07/2004 - R Deed
05/21/2004 - R Certificate of Title
08/30/2001 - R Mortgage
08/30/2001 - R Warranty Deed
07/25/2001 - R Mortgage
01/05/2001 - R Deed
10/18/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,034
Current property tax $1,242
Market value $267,874
Assessed value $122,048

Assessment History for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $253,997 $118,609 16.9487 $2,904 +2.97%
2023 $243,001 $115,155 17.0541 $2,820 +16.45%
2022 $190,191 $111,801 17.0433 $2,422 +15.50%
2021 $135,058 $108,545 17.6056 $2,097 +10.94%
2020 $107,047 $107,047 17.6571 $1,890 +11.19%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.13
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.13
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.13
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.46
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.46
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.46
My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.47
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.48
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.48

Nearest high schools

Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.46
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.46
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.48
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.48

Neighbors for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2341 Northwest 68th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2311 NW 68th St, Miami 1,482 11/15/2010 $125,000
6745 NW 23rd CT, Miami 1,274 03/24/2011 $110,000
6735 NW 23rd CT, Miami 968 01/19/2022 $282,000
2343 NW 68th St, Miami 1,086 09/24/2007 $108,000
2229 NW 60th St, Miami 2,432 12/02/2019 $260,000
2365 NW 68th St, Miami 1,200 12/01/2017 $145,000
2331 NW 68th St, Miami 09/10/2006 $155,000
6725 NW 23rd CT, Miami 968 07/06/1998 $100
2335 NW 68th St, Miami 899 02/02/2000 $100
2225 NW 60th St, Miami 817 07/30/2009 $91,000
2363 NW 68th St, Miami 1,404 10/19/2018 $225,000
2375 NW 68th St, Miami 897 06/23/2005 $112,500
2395 NW 68th St, Miami 3,157 08/31/2006 $180,000
2307 NW 68th St, Miami 1,579
2231 NW 60th St, Miami 2,460 03/06/2023 $484,000
2251 NW 60th St, Miami 1,221 09/08/2025 $465,000
2359 NW 68th St, Miami 10/04/2016 $10
2241 NW 60th St, Miami 964 08/23/2019 $140,000
2385 NW 68th St, Miami 01/28/2008 $170,000
2320 NW 68th St, Miami 1,048 04/17/2024 $400,000