Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 63rd St  »  2287 NW 63rd St

2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150370250

Sales & Tax Overview for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/07/2025
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,728

Lot & Building Information for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,325
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,826, the tax amount paid for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $4,145.

When was 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 08/07/2025 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2025 $0
01/10/2020 $1
08/27/2019 $43,479
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2055
08/07/2025 - D
08/08/2025 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
01/10/2020 - D
01/13/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/27/2019 - D
09/04/2019 - R
Deed
03/06/2019 - D
03/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed
11/20/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,146
Current property tax $3,728
Market value $285,258
Assessed value $218,826

Assessment History for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $285,258 $218,826 16.9317 $4,146 +7.27%
2024 $273,615 $198,933 16.9487 $3,865 +6.03%
2023 $264,548 $180,849 17.0541 $3,645 +14.95%
2022 $220,395 $164,409 17.0433 $3,171 +17.49%
2021 $159,135 $149,463 17.6056 $2,699 +12.50%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2287 Northwest 63rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.21
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.29
Poinciana Park Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 168 0.29
KIPP Sunrise Academy NR Charter K-5 297 0.30
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.43

Nearest middle schools

My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.18