Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 62nd St  »  2450 NW 62nd St

2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150380010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 01/04/2021
Sale price $280,000
Current property tax $4,516

Lot & Building Information for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.222

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $439,560.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/04/2021 $280,000
01/04/2021 $10
12/23/2020 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/04/2021 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
01/04/2021 - D
01/11/2021 - R
Deed
12/23/2020 - D
01/05/2021 - R
Deed
02/01/2018 - D
02/05/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/19/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
04/18/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,880
Current property tax $4,516
Market value $439,560
Assessed value $190,749

Assessment History for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $294,538 $173,409 16.9487 $3,739 +3.68%
2023 $294,595 $157,645 17.0541 $3,606 +28.67%
2022 $197,933 $143,314 17.0433 $2,802 +22.16%
2021 $130,286 $130,286 17.6056 $2,294 +17.04%
2020 $111,000 $87,635 17.6571 $1,960 +20.70%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2450 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price