Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 57th St  »  2335 NW 57th St

2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031150400170

Sales & Tax Overview for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/02/2010
Sale price $21,470
Current property tax $3,000

Lot & Building Information for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,392
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,133, the tax amount paid for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,274.

When was 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 11/02/2010 for $21,470.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2010 $21,470
04/06/2009 $42,339
11/14/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/02/2010 - D
11/02/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
04/06/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/14/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,275
Current property tax $3,000
Market value $269,913
Assessed value $144,133

Assessment History for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $255,111 $131,030 16.9487 $3,040 +5.37%
2023 $246,519 $119,119 17.0541 $2,885 +18.68%
2022 $197,115 $108,290 17.0433 $2,431 +17.95%
2021 $145,213 $98,446 17.6056 $2,061 -6.74%
2020 $125,165 $89,497 17.6571 $2,210 +3.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.19
Hosanna Learning Center NR Private PK-5 55 0.19
Agenoria S Paschal/Olinda Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 287 0.26
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools

My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.32
Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.35
Brownsville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 487 0.53
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.56
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.56

Nearest high schools

Faces Learning Academy NR Private 3-12 0 0.35
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.56
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.56
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.57

Neighbors for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2335 Northwest 57th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2352 NW 57th St, Miami 1,135 03/05/2018 $100,000
2337 NW 57th St, Miami 1,004 09/04/2013 $48,000
2351 NW 57th St, Miami 1,173 01/03/2024 $455,000
2313 NW 57th St, Miami 1,884 08/07/2023 $10
5710 NW 23rd Ave, Miami 1,345 04/22/2024 $435,000
2326 NW 57th St, Miami 1,205 04/23/2004 $105,821
5729 NW 24th Ave, Miami 1,248 05/29/2015 $20,000
5725 NW 24th Ave, Miami 1,018 11/14/2014 $70,000
5700 NW 23rd Ave, Miami 965 06/16/2004 $57,400
2340 NW 57th St, Miami 2,060 08/06/2003 $99,900
2387 NW 57th St, Miami 1,247 11/02/2010 $10
2368 NW 58th St, Miami 1,005
2349 NW 57th St, Miami 908 07/18/2019 $175,000
2375 NW 57th St, Miami 1,310 05/21/2025 $10
5720 NW 23rd Ave, Miami 936 06/06/2012 $105,000
2312 NW 57th St, Miami 1,276 06/30/2005 $171,900
2322 NW 57th St, Miami 1,180 03/15/2004 $105,375
2360 NW 57th St, Miami 1,101 02/27/2002 $92,000
2376 NW 58th St, Miami 1,274 07/28/2011 $110,000
2362 NW 58th St, Miami 1,258 01/16/2014 $10