Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 62nd St  »  3105 NW 62nd St

3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160000262

Sales & Tax Overview for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2014
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,766

Lot & Building Information for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,062
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

How many square feet does 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 have?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 8,062 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,030,368.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

No photo available
Family Dollar
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/17/2026
Last updated 04/17/2026
Lot size 0.62 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Retail Listing price not available 8,187 Carter Nash
Jonathan Rosen
Michael Barashick
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Family Dollar
3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8187 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2014 $860,000
12/10/2002 $295,000
04/07/2000 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2026 - D
05/06/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/27/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Release
09/22/2017 - D
09/26/2017 - R
Assignment
11/12/2014 - D
11/12/2014 - R
Deed
08/04/2014 - D
08/04/2014 - R
Deed
12/10/2002 - R Deed
04/07/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
04/03/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/12/2000 - D
01/06/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/28/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,564
Current property tax $25,766
Market value $2,030,368
Assessed value $1,465,902

Assessment History for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,030,368 $1,465,902 16.9317 $28,564 +8.48%
2024 $1,900,000 $1,332,639 16.9487 $26,332 +4.11%
2023 $1,902,900 $1,211,490 17.0541 $25,293 +32.48%
2022 $1,149,955 $1,101,355 17.0433 $19,091 +4.92%
2021 $1,082,234 $1,001,232 17.6056 $18,195 +2.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3105 Northwest 62nd Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price