Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th Ter  »  3101 NW 68th Ter

3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160000640

Sales & Tax Overview for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $863

Lot & Building Information for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.078

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

What is the market value of 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $108,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/1987 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $896
Current property tax $863
Market value $108,800
Assessed value $16,900

Assessment History for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,800 $16,900 16.9317 $896 -2.61%
2024 $115,236 $15,364 16.9487 $920 +34.97%
2023 $80,136 $13,968 17.0541 $681 +27.14%
2022 $61,200 $12,699 17.0433 $536 +32.02%
2021 $40,522 $11,545 17.6056 $406 -37.57%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3101 Northwest 68th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.37
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.39
Restart Parkway NR Public 3-5 0 0.39
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.40
B & G Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 86 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.37
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.39