Essex County  »  07006  »  Timber Dr  »  22 Timber Dr

22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality North Caldwell Township
Block 700
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Sale date 11/10/2017
Sale price $632,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,243

Lot & Building Information for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Building sqft 2,607
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.505
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,607 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $747,100, the tax amount paid for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $17,243.

When was 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 last sold?

22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was last sold in 03/07/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2017 $632,000

Title Documents for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2017 - D
11/29/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,243
Market value $747,100

Assessment History for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $747,100 $747,100 2.308 $17,243 +2.21%
2024 $747,100 $747,100 2.258 $16,870 +1.90%
2023 $747,100 $747,100 2.216 $16,556 +1.70%
2022 $747,100 $747,100 2.179 $16,279 +7.30%
2021 $634,000 $634,000 2.393 $15,172 +0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Timber Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gould Mountain School 10 Public 4-6 296 0.68
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.84
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.84
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.93
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.93

Nearest middle schools

West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.22
Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 1.24
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.54
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.57
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.58

Nearest high schools

West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.37
Verona High School 7 Public 9-12 637 1.43
Cedar Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 466 1.51