Essex County  »  07006  »  Brookside Ter  »  67 Brookside Ter

67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell
Zip code 07006
County Essex
Municipality North Caldwell Township
Block 1100
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Property tax $5,932

Lot & Building Information for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.57
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

• • Improvements for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006?

67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $257,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,932
Market value $257,000

Assessment History for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,000 $257,000 2.308 $5,932 +2.21%
2024 $257,000 $257,000 2.258 $5,803 +1.90%
2023 $257,000 $257,000 2.216 $5,695 +1.70%
2022 $257,000 $257,000 2.179 $5,600 -14.28%
2021 $273,000 $273,000 2.393 $6,533 +0.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Brookside Terrace, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Gould Mountain School 10 Public 4-6 296 0.79
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.86
North End Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 305 0.86
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.90
Grandview School NR Public PK, K-3 401 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Essex Jr Academy NR Public K-8 19 1.15
West Essex Middle School 7 Public 7-8 599 1.32
Little Falls Township Public School # 1 7 Public 5-8 388 1.47
Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School 7 Public 5-8 440 1.47
Our Lady of Holy Angels School NR Private K-8 0 1.56

Nearest high schools

Cedar Grove High School 6 Public 9-12 466 1.41
Verona High School 7 Public 9-12 637 1.43
West Essex High School 7 Public 9-12 1,043 1.47