Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 55th St  »  3012 NW 55th St

3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160092230

Sales & Tax Overview for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/17/2021
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,245

Lot & Building Information for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,068
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,068 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,247, the tax amount paid for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,209.

When was 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 12/17/2021 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2021 $10
07/11/2012 $20,000
03/21/2007 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/17/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/27/2019 - D
03/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Release
05/27/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Release
05/17/2016 - D
05/18/2016 - R
Release
07/11/2012 - D
07/11/2012 - R
Deed
12/01/2011 - D
12/01/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,209
Current property tax $1,245
Market value $293,991
Assessed value $122,247

Assessment History for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,938 $118,802 16.9487 $3,209 +9.04%
2023 $261,081 $115,342 17.0541 $2,943 +12.46%
2022 $219,550 $111,983 17.0433 $2,617 +19.46%
2021 $148,196 $108,722 17.6056 $2,191 -12.30%
2020 $141,490 $107,221 17.6571 $2,498 +9.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3012 Northwest 55th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.24
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.24
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.42
Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.47
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.58

Nearest middle schools