Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 30th Ave  »  5510 NW 30th Ave

5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160092560

Sales & Tax Overview for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,392

Lot & Building Information for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,408
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $358,951, the tax amount paid for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,077.

When was 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 03/14/2023 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2023 $400,000
02/02/2022 $232,000
11/16/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/06/2024 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 03/01/2053
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/14/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Deed
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Affidavit
03/25/2022 - D
04/02/2022 - R
Affidavit
02/02/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/02/2022 - D
02/04/2022 - R
Deed
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/16/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,078
Current property tax $5,392
Market value $358,951
Assessed value $358,951

Assessment History for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,951 $358,951 16.9317 $6,078 -2.18%
2024 $366,578 $366,578 16.9487 $6,213 +5.24%
2023 $346,162 $346,162 17.0541 $5,903 +52.22%
2022 $227,559 $227,559 17.0433 $3,878 +72.14%
2021 $149,996 $113,430 17.6056 $2,253 -10.85%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5510 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.29
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.29
Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.42
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.46
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.55

Nearest middle schools