11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | North Caldwell Township |
| Block | 800 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
| Sale date | 06/08/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,120,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,436 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 6,120 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.692 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1988 and has a total of 6,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,275,400, the tax amount paid for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $29,436.
When was 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was last sold in 06/08/2016 for $1,120,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2016 | $1,120,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,436 |
| Market value | $1,275,400 |
Assessment History for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275,400 | $1,275,400 | 2.308 | $29,436 | +2.21% |
| 2024 | $1,275,400 | $1,275,400 | 2.258 | $28,799 | +1.90% |
| 2023 | $1,275,400 | $1,275,400 | 2.216 | $28,263 | +1.70% |
| 2022 | $1,275,400 | $1,275,400 | 2.179 | $27,791 | +2.11% |
| 2021 | $1,137,400 | $1,137,400 | 2.393 | $27,218 | +0.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Aspen Drive, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 401 | 0.57 |
| Grandview School | NR | Public | PK, K-3 | 401 | 0.57 |
| North End Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 305 | 0.70 |
| Gould Mountain School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 296 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Essex Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 599 | 1.08 |
| Our Lady of Holy Angels School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Little Falls Township Public School # 1 | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 388 | 1.27 |
| Essex Jr Academy | NR | Public | K-8 | 19 | 1.48 |
| Cedar Grove Memorial Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 440 | 1.72 |