Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 58th St  »  3045 NW 58th St

3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160093310

Sales & Tax Overview for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/15/2007
Sale price $240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $769

Lot & Building Information for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.124
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,535, the tax amount paid for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,299.

When was 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 10/15/2007 for $240,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2007 $240,000
10/11/2005 $171,900
06/17/2004 $18,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2007 - R Warranty Deed
10/11/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/17/2004 - R Warranty Deed
11/15/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,299
Current property tax $769
Market value $356,827
Assessed value $90,535

Assessment History for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $364,578 $87,984 16.9487 $3,317 +11.23%
2023 $313,145 $85,422 17.0541 $2,982 +12.36%
2022 $271,243 $82,934 17.0433 $2,654 +25.08%
2021 $181,036 $80,519 17.6056 $2,122 -30.61%
2020 $173,186 $79,408 17.6571 $3,058 +7.06%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3045 Northwest 58th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.25
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.41
Restart Parkway NR Public 3-5 0 0.41
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.43
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.25
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.41