Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 61st St  »  3058 NW 61st St

3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160093690

Sales & Tax Overview for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/27/2015
Sale price $53,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,678

Lot & Building Information for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Building sqft 996
Total sqft 1,476
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: 2 Living Units (0802)
Acreage 0.237
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1944
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1944 and has a total of 996 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,244, the tax amount paid for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $5,037.

When was 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 05/27/2015 for $53,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2015 $53,000
05/24/2007 $230,000
01/18/2005 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Deed
05/21/2015 - D
05/22/2015 - R
Release
05/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
01/18/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/14/2005 - R Deed
07/15/2004 - R Certificate of Title
05/02/2001 - R Mortgage
02/12/1993 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,037
Current property tax $4,678
Market value $467,178
Assessed value $188,244

Assessment History for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $467,178 $188,244 16.9317 $5,037 +15.83%
2024 $390,564 $171,131 16.9487 $4,349 +17.42%
2023 $312,420 $155,574 17.0541 $3,704 +17.69%
2022 $253,245 $141,431 17.0433 $3,147 +12.92%
2021 $203,311 $128,574 17.6056 $2,787 -18.69%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.13
Restart Parkway NR Public 3-5 0 0.31
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.31
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.33
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.13
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.31
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.33
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.33
My Life My Power Preparatory Academy NR Private 6-12 162 0.87

Nearest high schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.13
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.31
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.33
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.33

Neighbors for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3058 Northwest 61st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3040 NW 61st St, Miami 1,644
3010 NW 61st St, Miami 1,290
3078 NW 61st St, Miami 840 04/12/2021 $279,000
3093 NW 59th St, Miami 1,718 04/24/2007 $220,000
3083 NW 59th St, Miami 898 11/15/2004 $117,000
3036 NW 61st St, Miami 1,475 11/03/2010 $100,000
3021 NW 60th St, Miami 1,172 04/03/2019 $246,000
3090 NW 61st St, Miami 966
3044 NW 61st St, Miami 1,503 09/06/2023 $10
6034 NW 30th Ave, Miami 1,320 10/11/2005 $155,900
6004 NW 30th Ave, Miami 1,334 08/14/2023
3062 NW 61st St, Miami 762 05/28/2020 $200,000
3070 NW 61st St, Miami 996 02/03/2026 $10
3075 NW 59th St, Miami 960 11/17/2023 $305,000
6040 NW 30th Ave, Miami 1,150 03/03/2026 $495,000
3073 NW 59th St, Miami 960 10/05/2022 $340,000
3031 NW 60th St, Miami 1,148
3019 NW 60th St, Miami 1,380 11/13/1987
3084 NW 61st St, Miami 832 07/19/2018 $158,000
3091 NW 59th St, Miami 1,056 08/13/2020 $255,000