Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 30th Ave  »  6115 NW 30th Ave

6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160094331

Sales & Tax Overview for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/06/2024
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,318

Lot & Building Information for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 636
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1950 and has a total of 636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $220,836, the tax amount paid for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,739.

When was 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 12/06/2024 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2024 $315,000
01/03/1995 $42,000
11/22/1994 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2025 - D
01/13/2025 - R
Release
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Security Instrument 01/01/2055
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Deed
12/28/2023 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 07/01/2063
11/29/2018 - D
12/03/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 06/01/2055
01/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/22/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/06/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,739
Current property tax $3,318
Market value $220,836
Assessed value $220,836

Assessment History for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,836 $220,836 16.9317 $3,739 +26.58%
2024 $225,327 $141,725 16.9487 $2,954 +14.23%
2023 $186,881 $128,841 17.0541 $2,586 +18.07%
2022 $146,575 $117,129 17.0433 $2,190 +16.82%
2021 $106,481 $106,481 17.6056 $1,875 +4.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6115 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.06
Restart Parkway NR Public 3-5 0 0.22
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.22
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.24
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.64

Nearest middle schools