Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 54th St  »  2929 NW 54th St

2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160095870

Sales & Tax Overview for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,040

Lot & Building Information for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.148

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $324,975.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2015 $10
09/11/2015 $62,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/13/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/11/2015 - D
09/11/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,241
Current property tax $3,040
Market value $324,975
Assessed value $105,374

Assessment History for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $195,975 $95,795 16.9487 $2,285 +14.33%
2023 $163,725 $87,087 17.0541 $1,999 +24.22%
2022 $118,575 $79,170 17.0433 $1,609 +0.94%
2021 $118,575 $71,973 17.6056 $1,594 -9.02%
2020 $99,225 $65,430 17.6571 $1,752 +63.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2929 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.32
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.32
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.42
Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.49
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.49