Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 58th St  »  2730 NW 58th St

2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160096790

Sales & Tax Overview for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/14/2018
Sale price $0
Current property tax $4,404

Lot & Building Information for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,146
Total sqft 3,016
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.124
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1952
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 2,146 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $368,867.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2018 $0
10/18/2017 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/05/2026
03/14/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/18/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,849
Current property tax $4,404
Market value $368,867
Assessed value $233,255

Assessment History for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,104 $212,050 16.9487 $3,924 +10.93%
2023 $230,130 $192,773 17.0541 $3,538 +17.91%
2022 $177,322 $175,249 17.0433 $3,000 +5.17%
2021 $166,191 $159,318 17.6056 $2,853 +3.29%
2020 $156,433 $144,835 17.6571 $2,762 +18.48%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2730 Northwest 58th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price