Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 67th St  »  3400 NW 67th St

3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160120680

Sales & Tax Overview for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2025
Sale price $16,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $118,139

Lot & Building Information for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Building sqft 72,477
Building class Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432)
Acreage 2.166
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Packing Plant: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4432) located at 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 72,477 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,864,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2025 $16,000,000
05/08/2023 $11,500,000
01/14/2014 $2,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/18/2025 - D
09/22/2025 - R
Deed
05/08/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Deed
01/14/2014 - D
01/14/2014 - R
Deed
09/20/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
09/19/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
06/23/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $133,151
Current property tax $118,139
Market value $7,864,000
Assessed value $7,864,000

Assessment History for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,752,000 $7,752,000 16.9487 $131,386 +43.92%
2023 $7,332,000 $4,072,817 17.0541 $91,291 +9.57%
2022 $6,770,000 $3,702,561 17.0433 $83,315 +23.70%
2021 $4,521,000 $3,365,965 17.6056 $67,355 +5.73%
2020 $3,608,000 $3,059,969 17.6571 $63,707 +16.63%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3400 Northwest 67th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price