Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 37th CT  »  3653 NW 37th CT

3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031200180480

Sales & Tax Overview for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Current property tax $4,362

Lot & Building Information for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (4066)
Acreage 0.31

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

What is the market value of 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $473,569.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,640
Current property tax $4,362
Market value $473,569
Assessed value $145,564

Assessment History for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $473,569 $132,331 16.9487 $4,496 +1.75%
2023 $473,569 $120,301 17.0541 $4,418 +137.03%
2022 $109,365 $109,365 17.0433 $1,864 -3.22%
2021 $109,391 $109,391 17.6056 $1,926 -0.31%
2020 $109,416 $109,416 17.6571 $1,932 -0.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3653 Northwest 37th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price