Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 29th Ave  »  3700 NW 29th Ave

Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210001430

Sales & Tax Overview for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $95,184

Lot & Building Information for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 7,500
Total sqft 38,700
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.862
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 7,500 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,336,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Notice
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $107,279
Current property tax $95,184
Market value $6,336,000
Assessed value $6,336,000

Assessment History for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,351,000 $6,351,000 16.9487 $107,641 +45.89%
2023 $6,205,000 $3,111,152 17.0541 $73,784 +23.44%
2022 $4,584,000 $2,828,320 17.0433 $59,772 +11.90%
2021 $3,214,000 $2,915,000 17.6056 $53,416 -1.88%
2020 $3,083,000 $2,910,856 17.6571 $54,437 +3.17%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Public Storage - 3700 Northwest 29th Avenue, Miami.