Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 35th CT  »  4130 NW 35th CT

4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210080210

Sales & Tax Overview for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Sale date 10/20/2003
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,609

Lot & Building Information for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Building sqft 4,910
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.244
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142?

4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $861,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2003 $190,000

Title Documents for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2003 - R Warranty Deed
09/26/1983 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,496
Current property tax $9,609
Market value $861,000
Assessed value $464,634

Assessment History for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $788,000 $422,395 16.9487 $9,573 +6.20%
2023 $752,000 $383,996 17.0541 $9,014 +35.20%
2022 $458,000 $349,088 17.0433 $6,667 +0.26%
2021 $469,000 $317,353 17.6056 $6,650 +4.63%
2020 $359,955 $288,503 17.6571 $6,356 +18.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 4130 Northwest 35th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price