Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 30th Ave  »  4900 NW 30th Ave

4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210090350

Sales & Tax Overview for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/28/2017
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,531

Lot & Building Information for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,235
Total sqft 2,379
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1952 and has a total of 2,235 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,115, the tax amount paid for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $6,116.

When was 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 08/28/2017 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2017 $150,000
07/05/2007 $195,000
08/18/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/01/2021 - D
12/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
11/19/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2017 - D
08/28/2017 - R
Deed
07/05/2007 - R Deed
08/18/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,117
Current property tax $5,531
Market value $445,354
Assessed value $307,115

Assessment History for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $445,354 $307,115 16.9317 $6,117 +6.56%
2024 $431,915 $279,196 16.9487 $5,740 +13.39%
2023 $363,347 $253,815 17.0541 $5,062 +9.83%
2022 $333,428 $230,741 17.0433 $4,609 +13.98%
2021 $259,781 $209,765 17.6056 $4,044 +6.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4900 Northwest 30th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.09
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.20
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.20
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.27
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.27

Nearest middle schools