Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 38th St  »  3250 NW 38th St

3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210140480

Sales & Tax Overview for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/17/2014
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,469

Lot & Building Information for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.319
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $36.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2014 $325,000
07/29/2014 $325,000
01/28/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/17/2014 - D
09/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/29/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed
01/28/2013 - D
01/28/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/10/2011 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/22/2010 - D
11/22/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/23/2006 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/29/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/28/1998 - R Mortgage
05/16/1997 - R Mortgage
05/16/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,051
Current property tax $16,469
Market value $1,435,000
Assessed value $828,487

Assessment History for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,452,000 $753,170 16.9487 $17,379 +10.00%
2023 $1,300,000 $684,700 17.0541 $15,799 +31.20%
2022 $840,000 $622,455 17.0433 $12,042 +5.89%
2021 $767,000 $565,869 17.6056 $11,372 -8.26%
2020 $702,000 $514,427 17.6571 $12,395 +40.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3250 Northwest 38th Street, Miami.