Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 32nd Ave  »  4801 NW 32nd Ave

4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210170050

Sales & Tax Overview for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/05/1996
Sale price $45,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,347

Lot & Building Information for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,403
Total sqft 1,443
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,341, the tax amount paid for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 is $4,817.

When was 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 09/05/1996 for $45,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/1996 $45,000
04/28/1993 $22,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/05/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,817
Current property tax $4,347
Market value $343,756
Assessed value $246,341

Assessment History for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,692 $223,947 16.9487 $4,566 +15.04%
2023 $287,737 $197,169 17.0541 $3,969 +17.08%
2022 $230,115 $179,245 17.0433 $3,390 +14.53%
2021 $175,897 $162,950 17.6056 $2,960 -1.67%
2020 $170,483 $148,137 17.6571 $3,010 +16.89%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4801 Northwest 32nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.20
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.25
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.25
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.41
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.41

Nearest middle schools