Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 27th Ave  »  4948 NW 27th Ave

4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210230020

Sales & Tax Overview for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/15/2008
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,162

Lot & Building Information for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 5,391
Building class Store
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 5,391 square feet and a current price per square foot of $50.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $552,887.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2008 $270,000
02/08/2008 $10
01/04/2005 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/15/2008 - R Warranty Deed
02/08/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/10/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,957
Current property tax $7,162
Market value $552,887
Assessed value $416,520

Assessment History for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $552,932 $378,655 16.9487 $7,568 +9.13%
2023 $503,139 $344,232 17.0541 $6,935 +17.99%
2022 $395,529 $312,939 17.0433 $5,878 +17.34%
2021 $284,490 $284,490 17.6056 $5,009 +5.00%
2020 $270,181 $270,181 17.6571 $4,771 +2.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4948 Northwest 27th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map