Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 46th St  »  2751 NW 46th St

2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210230780

Sales & Tax Overview for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/18/2010
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,921

Lot & Building Information for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Building sqft 5,146
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1959 and has a total of 5,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $603,940, the tax amount paid for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $12,073.

When was 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 06/18/2010 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/18/2010 $10

Title Documents for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/18/2010 - D
06/18/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,074
Current property tax $10,921
Market value $882,543
Assessed value $603,940

Assessment History for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $882,568 $549,037 16.9487 $11,507 +9.51%
2023 $797,123 $499,125 17.0541 $10,508 +28.62%
2022 $520,000 $453,750 17.0433 $8,170 +7.67%
2021 $459,000 $412,500 17.6056 $7,588 +14.60%
2020 $375,000 $375,000 17.6571 $6,621 +3.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2751 Northwest 46th Street, Miami.