Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 44th St  »  3099 NW 44th St

3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210280520

Sales & Tax Overview for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Sale date 05/03/2017
Sale price $199,999
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,171

Lot & Building Information for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.088
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 2017 and has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $183,879, the tax amount paid for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $4,214.

When was 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 05/03/2017 for $199,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2017 $199,999
11/06/2015 $15,000
06/27/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/14/2022 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2037
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Florida Mortgage 07/01/2048
08/09/2018 - D
08/14/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 07/01/2048
05/03/2017 - D
05/04/2017 - R
Deed
11/06/2015 - D
11/06/2015 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
06/27/2013 - D
06/27/2013 - R
Deed
04/23/2013 - D
04/23/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
08/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,214
Current property tax $2,171
Market value $349,836
Assessed value $183,879

Assessment History for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $349,836 $183,879 16.9317 $4,214 +0.74%
2024 $353,551 $178,697 16.9487 $4,183 +8.86%
2023 $305,405 $173,493 17.0541 $3,842 +10.11%
2022 $262,367 $168,440 17.0433 $3,490 +13.60%
2021 $191,121 $163,534 17.6056 $3,072 +2.44%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3099 Northwest 44th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.22
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.29
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.29
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.42
Lorah Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 262 0.42