Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 43rd St  »  3122 NW 43rd St

3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210330720

Sales & Tax Overview for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Sale date 03/29/2018
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,011

Lot & Building Information for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,259, the tax amount paid for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 is $3,840.

When was 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was last sold in 03/29/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2018 $10
02/21/2018 $175,000
06/29/2007 $239,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2022 - D
01/19/2022 - R
Agreement
10/20/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2050
03/29/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Deed
02/21/2018 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
02/21/2018 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Deed
12/14/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Release
04/17/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
06/29/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/07/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/05/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,841
Current property tax $2,011
Market value $302,267
Assessed value $178,259

Assessment History for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,769 $173,236 16.9487 $3,771 +4.79%
2023 $277,257 $168,191 17.0541 $3,599 +11.30%
2022 $231,667 $163,293 17.0433 $3,234 +12.94%
2021 $168,762 $158,537 17.6056 $2,863 -3.89%
2020 $168,702 $156,349 17.6571 $2,979 +10.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3122 Northwest 43rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.32
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.37
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.37
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.46
Melrose Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 494 0.46

Nearest middle schools