Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 53rd St  »  3495 NW 53rd St

3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210340332

Sales & Tax Overview for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Sale date 10/11/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,750

Lot & Building Information for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Building sqft 6,644
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 6,644 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,115,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2024 $10
08/26/2008 $10
09/22/1997 $108,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2024 - D
10/18/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/26/2008 - R Mortgage
08/26/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2008 - R Mortgage
09/22/1997 - R Warranty Deed
02/12/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,879
Current property tax $16,750
Market value $1,115,000
Assessed value $1,115,000

Assessment History for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,115,000 $1,115,000 16.9317 $18,879 +49.98%
2024 $1,072,000 $532,548 16.9487 $12,587 +6.02%
2023 $1,024,000 $484,135 17.0541 $11,873 +36.69%
2022 $620,000 $440,123 17.0433 $8,686 -0.05%
2021 $635,000 $400,112 17.6056 $8,691 +22.47%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3495 Northwest 53rd Street, Miami.