Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 50th St  »  3532 NW 50th St

3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210341860

Sales & Tax Overview for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/21/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $10,183

Lot & Building Information for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Building sqft 4,900
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $863,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2017 $10
10/07/2009 $10
10/15/1998 $122,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Mortgage Deed
02/28/2022 - D
03/03/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/06/2017 - D
11/08/2017 - R
Release
10/16/2017 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/07/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/15/1998 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1996 - R Deed
05/22/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,198
Current property tax $10,183
Market value $863,000
Assessed value $531,509

Assessment History for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $790,000 $483,190 16.9487 $10,215 +6.34%
2023 $755,000 $439,264 17.0541 $9,606 +27.35%
2022 $511,224 $399,331 17.0433 $7,543 +9.91%
2021 $430,360 $363,029 17.6056 $6,863 +0.46%
2020 $386,898 $330,027 17.6571 $6,831 +17.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3532 Northwest 50th Street, Miami.