Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 48th Ter  »  3601 NW 48th Ter

3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210342080

Sales & Tax Overview for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/03/2014
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,585

Lot & Building Information for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 4,191
Total sqft 4,547
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.55
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1997

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 4,191 square feet and a current price per square foot of $71.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142?

3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,166,610.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2014 $300,000

Title Documents for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
Deed
04/20/1987 - R Warranty Deed
07/07/1980 - R Warranty Deed
05/29/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,688
Current property tax $12,585
Market value $1,166,610
Assessed value $577,694

Assessment History for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,049,495 $525,177 16.9487 $12,363 +3.72%
2023 $1,041,327 $477,434 17.0541 $11,920 +4.42%
2022 $1,043,855 $434,031 17.0433 $11,415 +10.24%
2021 $880,896 $394,574 17.6056 $10,355 -25.51%
2020 $787,332 $358,704 17.6571 $13,902 +59.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3601 Northwest 48th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price